Please note that Student and Faculty feedback facility is available on AICTE Webportal

Extension of approval - AICTE

AICTE Approval

Overview

 

Mandatory Disclosure
Institute/Programme/Faculty/Fee/Scholarships/Admission/Admission Procedure/Criteria/Application Form/List of Application and Result

Name of the Institution
MICA

Address including Telephone, Fax , E-mail
Shela,
Ahmedabad – 380 058
Telephone: +91 2717 308250
Fax : +91 2717 308349
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Name and Address of the President and Director
Shailendra Raj Mehta
President and Director
 MICA
 Shela
 Ahmedabad-380 058

Name and Address of the Dealing Officer
Mr. Sethu Iyer
Executive Registrar
MICA
Shela
Ahmedabad – 380 058
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
Governance
Members of the Governing Council

Abhijit Bhaduri Founder
Abhijit Bhaduri & Associates, Bengaluru
Member
Abhay Mangaldas Heritage Entrepreneur & Legacy Custodian,
Ahmedabad
Member
Anantha Babbili Carnegie Foundation/CASE Professor
Texas A&M University,
USA
Member
Bhaskar Das Executive President,
DB Corp Ltd., Mumbai
Member
Hema Viswanathan President
Barometer Research, Mumbai
Member
Kunal Jeswani Chief Executive Officer,
Ogilvy India
Member
Sandeep Menon Digital Entrepreneur,
Bangalore
Member
Santosh Desai Managing Director and CEO
Future Brands Ltd, New Delhi
Member
Tridip Suhrud Professor and Director - Archives,
CEPT University, Ahmedabad
Member
Shailendra Raj Mehta President & Director
MICA, Ahmedabad
Member
Sethu Iyer Executive Registrar
MICA, Ahmedabad
Secretary
Programmes

Name of the Programmes (Full-Time) approved by the AICTE

  1. Two-year Post Graduate Diploma in Management – Communications (PGDM-C) Intake: 180

  2. Three Year Fellowship Programme in Management - Communications  (FPM-C) Intake: 08

PGDM-C BrochureFPM-C Brochure

Details for each Programme

  • Name : PGDM-C/FPM-C

  • Number of seats : 180/08

  • Duration : Two Years/Three Years

  • Fee (tuition) : PGDM-C | Rs. 16.66 lacs (approx.)

  • Placement Facilities : Placement Cell provides support in placing all students

Campus placement details for the previous four years

2015

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    25.00
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    11.30

2016

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    25.5
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    11.6

2017

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    40.88
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    12.69

2018

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    25.00
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    12.30

Name and duration of programme/s having affiliation/collaboration with Foreign University/ies/Institution/s

  1. PGDM(C)Two-year Post Graduate Diploma in Management (Communications)

  2. FPM(C)Three Year Fellowship Programme in Management (Communications)

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
MICA has the following international associations:

  • Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences, Sankt Augustin, Germany

  • Department of Communication & Journalism, University of New Mexico

  • ESCEM School of Business & Management, France

  • Institute of Applied Media Studies, Zurich

  • Queensland University of Technology, Australia

  • School of Communication Arts, Bangkok University, Thailand

  • School of Communication, Nanyang Technological University (NTU), Singapore

  • University of Southern Denmark

  • University of Tampere, Finland

MICA is also a Fulbright Affiliate Institute as well as an approved and accredited partner of the Chartered Institute of Marketing, UK. Other international tie-ups are being explored. These collaborations focus on faculty and student exchange and joint research.

The international associations help to provide faculty and student exchanges and conduct research programmes and facilitate curriculum development.

The purpose of collaboration is:

  1. Student Exchange

  2. Faculty Exchange

  3. Curriculum Development and

  4. Research Activities

Whether the Collaborative Programme is approved by AICTE? If not whether the Domestic/Foreign Institution has applied to AICTE for approval as required under notification no. 37-3/Legal/2005 dated 16th May, 2005?

Not applicable as foreign students visit only for Exchange Programmes

PGDM-C Programme Focus

The programme is aimed to develop students’ skills in Strategic Marketing and Communication domains. The programme focuses on:

  • Imparting a sense of value that encompass not only work ethics, but also a commitment to and a passion for the science of Strategic Marketing as well as the art of Communication

  • Develop the mental discipline to execute concepts and ideas with creative innovation

Faculty

Core Faculty

  • aniruddha

    Aniruddha Pangarkar

    Strategic Marketing

  • anita

    Anita Basalingappa

    Marketing

  • anjali

    Anjali Bansal

    Business Management

  • Ashutosh

    Ashutosh Dutt

    Strategic Marketing

  • Darshan

    Darshan Ashwin Trivedi

    Media and Entertainment Management

  • Falguni

    Falguni Vasavada-Oza

    Marketing

  • Harmony

    Harmony Siganporia

    Development Management & Social Enterprise

  • Harmony

    Jay Trivedi

    Digital Communication Management

  • kallol

    Kallol Das

    Marketing

  • Manisha

    Manisha Pathak-Shelat

    Communication

  • Mini

    Mini Mathur

    Retail Communication

  • Niyati

    Niyati Bhanja

    Economics

  • Pooja

    Pooja Thomas

  • Pravin

    Pravin Mishra

    Communication Design

  • preeti
    Preeti Shroff

    Communication

  • Rajneesh

    Rajneesh Krishna

  • Rasananda

    Rasananda Panda

    Economics

  • ruchi

    Ruchi Tewari

    Communication

  • Santosh

    Santosh Kumar Patra

    Media & Entertainment Management

  • Shailendra

    Shailendra Raj Mehta

    Innovation & Entrepreneurship

  • Shailesh

    Shailesh Yagnik

    Librarian

  • Shubhra

    Shubhra Gaur

    Organisational Behaviour

  • subart

    Subrat Sarangi

    Business Management

  • Sunita

    Sunita Mall

    Quantitative Techniques

  • Suresh

    Suresh Malodia

    Strategic Marketing

  • rao

    U T Rao

    Finance

  • vaneet

    Vaneet Chhibber

    Media & Entertainment Management

  • Varsha

    Varsha Jain

    Integrated Marketing Communication

Adjunct Faculty

  • Amit

    Amit Kishore

  • Arbind

    Arbind Sinha

  • Mitra

    C D Mitra

    Advertising and Brand Management

  • Keval

    Keval Kumar

    Culture and Communication

  • L.K.Vaswani

    L.K. Vaswani

  • Nitesh

    Nitesh Mohanty

  • Vinayak

    Pratibha Vinayak

    Media

  • Siddharth

    Siddharth Deshmukh

    Digital Communication

  • Subhash

    Subhash Tendle

    Advertising

  • Utpal

    Utpal Pande

Admissions

Number of seats sanctioned
(With the year of approval for PGDM-C/FPM-C)

2018-2019
PGDM-C:                   180
FPM-C:                       08

Number of students admitted under various categories during last three years
(For PGDM-C/FPM-C)

PGDM-C
2016 - 2018:    180
2017 - 2019:    180
2018 - 2020:    180

FPM- C
2016 - 2019:    05
2017 - 2020:    03
2018 - 2021:    06
                                             
Number of applications received during last three years

Year

PGDM-C

Year

FPM-C

2016 - 18

7700

2016 - 2019

25

2017 - 19

8971

2017 - 2020

24

2018 - 20

7516

2018 - 2021

21

 

Admission Criteria
Admission to the PGDM(C) programme requires a Bachelor's degree (in keeping with the 10 + 2 + 3 system) or an equivalent qualification in any discipline recognised by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU). Candidates appearing for final examinations towards a Bachelor's degree (or equivalent) are also eligible to apply.

Selection Process

The selection process involves three steps. The process is described below:

Step-I: CAT/ XAT/GMAT*.

Each candidate has to take at least one of the three exams: CAT/ XAT/GMAT*.

Step-II: MICA Admission Test (MICAT)**.

All candidates are assessed on MICAT, which consists of 6 sections: Psychometric (P), Verbal ability (VA), Quantitative ability and Data Interpretation (QADI), General awareness (GA), Divergent and Convergent Thinking (DCT), and Descriptive Test (DT).

Preparation of Shortlist of the candidates for GE & PI

  1. Psychometric test is a qualifier.

  2. Those who qualify on the Psychometric, their CAT/XAT/GMAT* relative performance will be considered. (This is based on their relative performance in CAT/XAT/GMAT*, subject to a minimum cut-off in CAT total percentile/XAT total percentile/GMAT score***)

  3. Those who qualify based on the CAT/XAT cut-off or GMAT* score shall be assessed for the following MICAT sections: Verbal ability (VA), Quantitative ability and Data Interpretation (QADI), General awareness (GA), and Divergent and Convergent Thinking (DCT).

  4. Those who qualify on the basis of relative performance subject to a minimum cut-off in Scaled Scores**** for each of these sections (namely: VA, QADI, GA and DCT) and CAT/XAT cut-off or GMAT* score shall have their Descriptive Tests evaluated.

  5. Those who qualify on the basis of a, b,c and d as mentioned above and on the basis of relative performance subject to a minimum cut-off in Scaled Score****in DT shall be considered for short listing for GE and PI. Shortlist will be prepared on the basis of MICAT-I and /or II or better of the two relative performances if a candidate has taken both MICAT-I and MICAT-II. (This will be prepared based on the Composite Score formula of 50% CAT/XAT/GMAT* and 50% MICAT).

Approximately 1/10th of the total number of candidates who appear in the two MICATs will be shortlisted for GE & PI based on the Total MICAT Scaled Score****.

MICAT will be held in Ahmedabad, Aizawl, Ajmer, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Bangalore, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Dehradun, Delhi, Dhanbad, Faridabad,Gandhinagar (Gujarat), Ghaziabad, Gurgaon, Gwalior, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Indore, Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jamshedpur, Jammu, Kanpur, Kochi, Kolkata, Lucknow, Meerut, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai, Muzaffarnagar, Nagpur, Noida, Panjim, Patna, Pune, Raipur, Rajkot, Ranchi, Surat, Trivandrum, Udaipur, Vadodara, Varanasi and Visakhapatnam

Step-III: GE & PI: All the candidates shortlisted on the basis of their performance in CAT/XAT/GMAT* & MICAT shall appear for both GE & PI.

Preparation of Merit List:

  1. All those candidates who appear in GE & PI, and fulfill the following conditions will be considered for the merit list:

    1. Majority recommendation by all the panel members of PI.

    2. At least 3.5 or more on a 5-point scale in GE

    3. At least 4 or more on a 5-point scale in PI

  2. For all those who meet the criteria described in point a) (Step-III): a final composite score (FCS) shall be created based on the following weightage:
    CAT/XAT/GMAT* and ***: 20%; MICAT **: 30%; GE: 20%; PI: 30%; (Scaled Scores**** will be used for MICAT).

Short listed candidates will be called for GE and PI at Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Delhi, Kolkata & Mumbai.

End Notes:

*CAT 2017 / XAT 2018 / GMAT (2016 onwards)

**MICAT is a Computer Based Test (CBT) and will be conducted twice for selection of PGDM-C 2018-2020 batch. Better of the two MICAT Scores will be considered.

***If a candidate has appeared in CAT and XAT or CAT and GMAT or XAT and GMAT or all three-CAT, XAT and GMAT, the better of the two/ best of the three exams performance will be considered.

****Calculation of Scaled Scores:

  1. The score obtained individually by a candidate ‘X’ in a particular component of MICAT-I/MICAT-II,e.g. Verbal Ability (VA) will be converted into Scaled Score using the following sample formula for one of the components, i.e., VA:

    1. Scaled Score -VA of a candidate 'X' in MICAT-I/MICAT-II = (Score -VA of the candidate 'X' /Maximum obtained by any candidate amongst the candidates who have appeared in MICAT-I/MICAT-II in VA) multiplied by Maximum Possible Score in VA in MICAT-I/MICAT-II.

  2. Similarly Scaled Scores will be calculated for all the MICAT-I/MICAT-II components using sample formula in point i) namely: VA, QADI, GA, DCT and DT.

  3. Total MICAT-I/MICAT-II score will be calculated using Scaled Scores for each of the MICAT components, namely: VA, QADI, GA, DCT and DT

Note: The exact cut-offs mentioned above are based on previous years’ MICAT data. They depend on various factors like the applicants’ pool, the distribution of CAT and MICAT scores etc. which may change year to year. In view of this fact the Admissions Committee of MICA reserves the right of changing the same if deemed desirable in the light of the data.

Admissions Calendar

E V E N T SD A T E
MICAT – I Registration opens September 26, 2017
MICAT – I Registration closes December 3, 2017 at 11:55 pm
Issue of MICAT- I Call Letters/Admit Card December 11, 2017
MICAT – I December 17,2017
MICAT -I Score (To be declared) January 3, 2018
MICAT – II Registration opens January 3, 2018
MICAT – II Registration closes February 05, 2018 at 11:55 pm
Issue of MICAT- II Call Letters/Admit Card February 09, 2018
MICAT – II February 17, 2018
MICAT – II Score (To be declared) February 26, 2018
GE & PI Shortlist March 1, 2018
GE & PI at Delhi and Kolkata March 8, 9 & 10, 2018
GE & PI at MICA, Ahmedabad March 13 & 14, 2018
GE & PI at Bangalore & Mumbai March 16, 17 & 18, 2018
Final results March 31, 2018

MICA reserves the right to change, withdraw or introduce MICAT, GE & PI centers or any event dates mentioned above. Final centre allocation is subject to availability.

In the event of any unforeseen circumstances that may occur during MICAT Examination, decision of MICA’s Admissions Committee to conduct re-examination on the same day or otherwise shall be final and binding on the candidates.

Candidates are further advised to keep themselves available for re-examination, etc. till 6:00 pm on the scheduled date of MICAT in the event of any such requirement.

Application Forms
Online Submission

List of Application and Result
List of candidates called for MICAT, Group Exercise and Personal Interview is displayed on the MICA website. The Final result is also displayed on the Website as well as the final Admission list.

Fees

Details of fee per year for Two Year PGDM-C

Admission fee: Rs. 1, 965
Fees: Rs. 16.66 lacs (approx.)
Schedule for payment: Three equal instalments in a year
July - September | payable in July
October - December | payable in October
January - March | payable in January
Fee waivers granted: On request, deferment of payment is permitted.
Student's Profile

PGDM-C (BATCH 2018-12)

Roll No

Full Name

Gender

Age

City

Educational Qualification

Exp.
(Months)

20180125002

Abhishek Kumar

Male

11-07-1996

Bangalore

Undergraduate - BMM

20180125003

Abynaya Thiagarajan

Female

05-07-96

Indore

Bachelor of Engineering

20180125004

Aditya Malik

Male

02-08-1992

Meerut

Bachelor of Technology

29

20180125005

Aditya Tarun Rahandani

Male

23-11-1996

Ahmedabad

Bachelor of Commerce

20180125006

Aiman Khan

Female

10-11-1993

LUCKNOW

Bachelor Of Technology

31

20180125007

Akanksha Singh

Female

10-07-1992

Patna

Bachelor of Technology

40

20180125008

Akshit Dhar

Male

22-03-1997

Thane

Bachelor's in Mass Media (BMM)

20180125009

Anal Ayyagari

Male

03-09-1996

Ahmedabad

B.Com

20180125010

Ankith S Shetty

Male

02-08-1994

Bangalore

Bachelore of Engineering(BE)

22

20180125011

Anushka Mitra

Female

22-03-1996

Howrah

B.SC HONS.

20180125012

Apoorv Chaudhary

Male

06-12-1991

Varanasi

Graduate( B. TECH.)

27

20180125013

Aritra Bhadra

Male

04-07-1994

Agartala

Bachelor of Engineering (Electronics & Telecommunication)

20180125014

Ashish Kuppili Prithviraj

Male

26-03-1993

Mumbai

BE, Mechanical

47

20180125015

Ayushman Mohan

Male

21-02-1994

Delhi NCR

Bachelor of Commerce

11

20180125016

Bhavi Rastogi

Female

15-02-1996

Delhi

BA (Hons) ENGLISH

10

20180125017

Devangana Rashtrawar

Female

09-10-1992

Pune

BSc. Economics (Hons)

8

20180125018

Dheeraj Chadha

Male

30-11-1992

New Delhi

B.Tech

24

20180125019

Gurdiksha Alangh

Female

24-11-1993

Delhi

Bcom hons

28

20180125020

Jayneel Amit Modi

Male

11-10-1997

Ahmedabad

Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com)

20180125021

Jehan Yazdi Sadri

Male

18-02-1996

Mumbai

M Com (Part 1), BBI (Graduate), 12th, 10th

13

20180125022

Juie Shailesh Shah

Female

08-10-1996

Navi Mumbai

Bachelors in Engineering (Electronics and Telecommunications)

20180125023

Karn Vishwanath Upadhyaya

Male

24-12-1992

Rishikesh

B.Tech(EEE)

42

20180125024

Kaushik Sen Deka

Male

01-10-1993

Guwahati

B.Tech

9

20180125025

Krishna Rao

Male

10-10-1996

Mumbai

BCom

13

20180125026

Mallika Jha

Female

22-12-1995

Mumbai

B.Sc Economics

20180125027

Mehal Yadav

Female

02-04-1996

Ghaziabad

Undergraduate

20180125028

Mrinal Gaur

Female

29-05-1993

Ghaziabad

Bachelor of Architecture

6

20180125029

Nikhil Kulhari

Male

23-12-1991

Jaipur

B.E.

11

20180125030

Parikh Aayushi Chirag

Female

11-10-1995

Vadodara

Bachelor Of Engineering

9

20180125031

Prachi Agarwal

Female

07-07-1993

Bangalore

Bachelors of Business Administration

15

20180125032

Pranjali Morchhale

Female

05-08-1997

Mumbai

Bachelor in Management Studies

20180125033

Prithvi Kanti Bandyopadhyay

Male

02-09-1989

Ahmedabad

BAJC

36

20180125034

Pushpendra Kumar

Male

14-05-1996

Delhi

AMIE

44

20180125035

Rajvi Doshi

Female

06-10-1994

Mumbai

M.Com, BBA

12

20180125036

Richa Nevatia

Female

06-05-1997

Mumbai

B.com

20180125037

Rishabh Jain

Male

06-10-1994

Noida

B.Tech (ECE)

11

20180125038

Riya Kirtiraj Sawant

Female

30-05-1996

mumbai

bachelors in management studies

20180125040

Sadhana Jeetendra Khattar

Female

27/08/1997

Ahmedabad

BBA

20180125041

Sai Hari Chandana Y

Female

27-07-1995

Bangalore

Bachelor of Engineering

4

20180125042

Saloni Nandi Majumdar

Female

05-06-1994

Kolkata

B.Tech in Biotechnology

20180125043

Sathenapally Shrutika

Female

21-09-1995

Delhi

B Tech Computer Science

20180125044

Serena Panesar

Female

21-08-1996

Gurgaon

Graduate

4.5

20180125045

Shashank Bhagchandani

Male

10-04-1996

New Delhi

B.A.(Hons) Business Economics

20180125046

Shipra Agarwal

Female

01-10-1994

LUCKNOW

B.com

3

20180125047

Shreyans Singhi

Male

21-09-1996

Kolkata

Graduate

48

20180125048

Shubhanshu Singh

Male

15-12-1992

Varanasi

B.Tech.

12

20180125049

Siddharth Singh

Male

16-10-1995

New Delhi

B.A. (H) Economics

20

20180125050

Snehashis Panda

Male

12/05/1995

Bhubaneswar

BE Electronics and Telecom

20180125051

Soren Bhatnagar

Male

07-12-1993

Delhi

B.B.A

8

20180125052

Sri Bhargava Daita

Male

28-10-1993

HYDERABAD

B.Tech Automobile engineering

34

20180125053

Swati Sharma

Female

02-11-1994

Ranchi

B.Tech. Computer Science

20180125054

Tanvee Chaudhary

Female

17-04-1990

Vasco Da Gama

B.Tech

32

20180125055

Tanvi Bhatia

Female

26-10-1995

New Delhi

Graduation in B.A. Hons. English

20180125056

Tavishi Gutgutia

Female

31-10-1993

Dhanbad

B.Des (Leather Design)

10

20180125057

Varma Manoj Sunilkumar

Male

18-11-1992

Anand

Bachelor of Engineering

24

20180125058

Vibhanshu Kumar

Male

15/03/1991

Kanpur

M.Sc.

9

20180125059

Viral Garg

Male

24-08-1993

Navi Mumbai

B.Tech-Biotechnology

11

20180125060

Yashvi Jalan

Female

08-09-1993

Kolkata

B.E. (CSE)

13

20180125061

Aakriti Mehra

Female

30-04-1995

Delhi

Graduate-BCOM(H)

7

20180125063

Adarsh Anand

Male

25-09-1995

Kolkata

BBA (Honours)

20180125064

Aditya Mankad

Male

25-12-1993

Bharuch

B.E. , Instrumentation and Control Engineering

30

20180125065

Agastya Sharma

Male

06-08-1993

Jaipur

Bachelor of Business Administration

9

20180125066

Aishwarya Kharbanda

Female

02-03-1994

Noida

Bachelor of Management Studies

28

20180125067

Akanksha Varshney

Female

12/07/1997

Babrala

BA(Hons)- Journalism

8

20180125068

Amit Patnaik

Male

17-09-1992

Jamshedpur

Bachelor of Technology

34

20180125069

Anant Mohan Rastogi

Male

23-05-1994

Delhi

BBA

26

20180125070

Anmol Bajaj

Male

05-03-1994

Chandigarh

B.Tech.

12

20180125071

Anwesha Bandopadhyay

Female

15-03-1994

Kolkata

BTech in Information Technology

20180125072

Apoorv Sharma

Male

03-10-1993

Delhi

Bachelor of Business Studies (completed)

22

20180125073

Arsh Singh Parmar

Male

28-12-1995

Jalandhar

BBA Finance and Accountancy

20180125074

Atishay Jain

Male

25-08-1995

Faridabad

Bachelors in Management Studies

6

20180125075

Barnali Das

Female

01-03-1995

New Delhi

BA (Hons) Economics

12

20180125076

Chandan Pratap Singh

Male

10-02-1992

jamshedpur

btech

34

20180125077

Devika Todi

Female

14-10-1997

KOLKATA

BBA Hons.

20180125078

Divya Mehta

Female

24-10-1996

Jodhpur

Bcom

20180125079

Ishaan Gupta

Male

24-01-1990

Ghaziabad

B.Sc.

39

20180125080

Jeevant Sarma

Male

15-04-1993

New Delhi

B.Tech in Information Technology (2011-15)

24

20180125081

Jemal Gaurang Desai

Male

02-02-1993

Vadodara

B.E

21

20180125082

K Nitya Sudhakar

Female

01-08-1994

Chennai

B.E, Electronics and Communication Engineering

24

20180125083

Karuna Tejwani

Female

10-08-1996

Kanpur

Graduation B.com

6

20180125084

Kaustav Hore

Male

28-09-1991

KOLKATA

B.Tech

42

20180125086

Manasi Vora

Female

03/10/1994

Kolkata

BBA (Hons.) Graduate

16

20180125087

Monarch Mukeshbhai Patel

Male

28-04-1996

Ahmedabad

B-Tech (Mechanical Engineering)

12

20180125088

Neelima Satuluri

Female

03-12-1995

Vadodara

BTech(Electrical and Electronics Engineering)

20180125089

Pallabi Padhi

Female

20-06-1994

HYDERABAD

B.TECH IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

15

20180125090

Parimalasree Chellappa

Female

12-07-1995

Mumbai

Bachelor of Pharmacy

10

20180125091

Pragati Killa

Female

20-10-1995

Kolkata

B. Com (H)

12

20180125092

Prateek Gulati

Male

16-11-1995

Delhi

BA(H) Economics

20180125093

Priya Doshi

Female

25-11-1997

AHMEDABAD

BCOM

20180125094

Radhika Pandey

Female

28-12-1995

Lucknow

Economics (Hons) Graduate

20180125095

Rakshit Malhotra

Male

18-08-1994

DELHI

BA (Hons.) Journalism

12

20180125096

Rishab Bhasin

Male

23-07-1994

Pithoragarh

BBA (Auto Marketing)

13

20180125097

Ritesh Gupta

Male

13-05-1995

Delhi

BA(H) Economics

20

20180125098

Rohan Aggarwal

Male

24-01-1994

Gurgaon

B.Tech

17

20180125099

Rukhsar Khan

Female

15-03-1996

Mumbai

B.E. (Electronics)

4

20180125100

Sagar Gupta

Male

01-09-1993

Ghaziabad

Bachelor of Business Studies

11

20180125101

Sakshee Saxena

Female

06-09-1994

Jhabua

BE+ Mtech (Dual Degree)

20180125102

Samriti Goel

Female

15-08-1996

KARNAL

B.A. Hons. Economics

4

20180125103

Sayantan Guha

Male

18-06-1991

Kolkata

B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering

41

20180125104

Shalaka Joshi

Female

04-07-1992

DEHRADUN

B.TECH

31

20180125105

Shefali Bheda

Female

28-09-1993

JABALPUR

B.E. (MECHANICAL)

35

20180125106

Shivam Gosain

Male

21-08-1994

DELHI

Graduate

7

20180125107

Shriraj Mukherjee

Male

11-05-1992

Kolkata

B.TECH

32

20180125108

Siddharth Goyal

Male

09-03-1997

Panchkula

B. Com (Hons)

20180125109

Siddharth Srivastava

Male

02/07/1993

Mumbai

B Tech - Electronics and Communications

23

20180125110

Snehil Jain

Female

22-11-1995

Bhilwara

B.M.S

9

20180125111

Soumalya Moitra

Male

02-10-1993

Bengaluru

B.Sc - Computer Science, Mathematics and Statistics

15

20180125112

Suhagkumar Kantilal Vamja

Male

11-02-1994

Amreli

Bachelor of Engineering

27

20180125113

Tanasha Anish Amlani

Female

23-09-1996

SURAT

Bachlors in Mass Media

12

20180125114

Tanveer Singh

Male

14-12-1993

Jammu

Civil engineering graduate

12

20180125115

Tanya Anand

Female

09-10-1992

Indore

B.Tech CSE

19

20180125116

Utkarsh Gupta

Male

28-07-1997

Jaipur

B.Com Hons (EAFM) (Pursuing)

20180125117

Varun Vinod Goyal

Male

23-06-1993

VADODARA

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

18

20180125118

Vignesh Kishan

Male

03-11-1993

New Delhi

BE (Telecommunications)

12

20180125119

Vivek J

Male

09-04-1992

Thiruvananthapuram

Btech- Mechanical Engineering

31

20180125120

Yatharth Ashok Sharma

Male

02/02/1992

Nasik

Bachelor's in Engineering

45

20180125121

Aarushi Agrawal

Female

30-09-1996

Indore

B.E.(computer science)

20180125122

Abhishikha Aggarwal

Female

04-02-1995

New Delhi

B.tech Computer Science

20180125123

Aditya Khare

Male

24-10-1994

Mumbai

Bachelors In Mass Media

12

20180125124

Aditya Narang

Male

29-03-1997

Ghaziabad

In my final year of graduation

20180125125

Ahsaas Verma

Male

20-08-1996

Panchkula

Graduate

6

20180125126

Aishwarya Sridhar

Female

07-06-1996

CHENNAI

B.Sc Electronic Media

10

20180125127

Akshat Kumar

Male

01-08-1991

Ranchi

B.Tech

38

20180125128

Amrutha Balachandran

Female

02-02-1993

Bengaluru

Msc(Hons) Economics + B.E.(Hons) Electrical and Electronics Engineering

20

20180125129

Ashima Maheshwari

Female

4/10/95

Faridabad

Bachelors of Management Studies

15

20180125130

Antra Fuloria

Female

05-01-1995

DELHI

B. Tech Biotechnology

20180125131

Aparna Samir Nerurkar

Female

04-10-1995

Vadodara

Bachelor of Engineering- Textile Technology

20180125132

Aprajita Agrawal

Female

24-11-1995

DELHI

B.A (Hons)-ECONOMICS

12

20180125133

Arshavi Padmin Buch

Female

30-06-1997

Ahmedabad

B.E. Environment(Appeared for Final Exams)

20180125134

Ayushi Jain

Female

27-04-1994

Chennai

B.Com Graduate

16

20180125135

Batchu Sneha Soundarya

Female

29-09-1993

HYDERABAD

B.Tech(CSE)

24

20180125136

Chinmay Vyas

Male

30-07-1994

Lucknow

B.B.A. LL.B.

20180125137

Devishi Dar

Female

21-11-1996

Gurgaon

BA (honours) Economics

20180125138

Faiz Mohammad Inkisar Khan

Male

07-08-1994

Bharuch

Bachelor of Technology

21

20180125139

Jain Mohit Anilkumar

Male

29-08-1996

Vadodara

Bachelor of Technology

20180125140

Jeffrey Anurag Modak

Male

01-10-1993

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY

17

20180125141

Jinendra Anand Aherkar

Male

09-01-1994

Pune

BCom, LLB

15

20180125142

Kakkireni Vikram

Male

24-07-1995

Hyderabad

B.Sc. (H) Biomedical science

20180125143

Kashyap Sanghani

Male

26-10-1994

Jamanagar

BBA (Hons.)

7

20180125144

Kirti Jain

Female

17-06-96

Howrah

Graduate

2

20180125145

Madhurmeet Madan

Male

23-03-1995

Gurgaon

BBA

20180125146

Manjima Bordoloi

Female

01-03-1993

Vadodara

B.Tech Computer Science

9

20180125147

Mrigank Ranjan

Male

05-02-1993

New Delhi

B.Sc. Economics

6

20180125148

Neha Kalyani

Female

07-01-1997

Bhopal

Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS)

20180125149

Pankhuri Sharma

Female

28-09-1995

Delhi

B.A. (Hons) Economics

8

20180125150

Parth Sesodia

Male

06-12-1993

Kota

Btech in Information Technology

24

20180125151

Pranav Vasudeo Joshi

Male

05-08-1995

Mumbai

Bachelor of Technology (Computer Science)

20180125152

Prerit Bhuptani

Male

25-12-1994

Ahmedabad

Mechanical Engineer

2

20180125153

Puneet Kaur

Female

20-04-1994

Gurgaon

B.A. (Hons) Economics

25

20180125154

Raghav Gulati

Male

19-02-1993

DELHI

B.TECH(ECE)

30

20180125155

Renji Krishnan

Male

20-04-1993

MAVELIKARA

B.TECH

23

20180125156

Rishabh Bang

Male

26-12-1996

Belagavi

B.Com

20180125157

Ritwik Raje

Male

17-01-1995

Kolkata

B.Tech.

10

20180125158

Rohit Ramesh

Male

09-04-1994

Chennai

B.Tech

15

20180125159

Sabhya Sud

Female

11-02-1995

New Delhi

B.Com (Honours)

21

20180125160

Sagar Pruthi

Male

19-09-1993

Rohtak

B.Tech

22

20180125161

Sakshi Anil Jani

Female

04-04-1997

Mumbai

TYB.Com (Pursuing)

20180125162

Sankalp Dikshit

Male

27-05-1994

NOIDA

B.COM (HONS.)

13

20180125163

Sayantani Bandyopadhyay

Female

22-08-1991

Kolkata

B.E (I.T)

33

20180125164

Shalini Singh

Female

01-04-1995

Ranchi

B.Tech

20180125165

Shikha Singh

Female

23-06-1996

Mumbai

B.Sc chemistry

20180125166

Shreya Kedar Sawleshwarkar

Female

09-04-1996

Aurangabad

Bachelor of Engineering

10

20180125167

Shubhangi Bhatia

Female

17-09-1997

Delhi

Graduate in Bachelors of Management Studies(Marketing Specialization)

20180125168

Siddharth Rohilla

Male

15-09-1993

Ahmedabad

B. Tech (Food Technology and Management)

3

20180125169

Siddhartha Kuvera

Male

19-08-1993

Jodhpur

B. Tech (ECE)

4

20180125170

Soham Raut

Male

16-09-1992

Vadodara

B.Tech

25

20180125171

Soumya Shrivastava

Female

20-02-1996

BHOPAL

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (CIVIL) 2014-18

20180125172

Sumedha Uppal

Female

11-12-1995

Jalandhar

B.Com. (Hons)

20180125173

Tanay Khare

Male

09-06-1995

Ambikapur

BTech

10

20180125174

Tanvi Asawa

Female

10-08-1996

AHMEDABAD

BBA

20180125175

Tanya Shridhar

Female

17-02-1994

Delhi

B.Arch

12

20180125176

Utkarsh Srivastava

Male

10-03-1992

kanpur

B.tech

9

20180125177

Vedant Rajendra Borkar

Male

06/08/1993

Mumbai

Bachelor Of Mass Media

18

20180125178

Vihaan Pathak

Male

07-12-1995

Noida

B.Tech(Computer Science)

2

20180125179

Yashika Vohra

Female

21-09-1996

Chandigarh

B.Com (Honours)

20180125180

Zahabiya Shabbir Kinkhabwala

Female

15-05-1995

Mumbai

Bachelors of Mass Media

9

20180125181

Surbhi Gupta

Female

19-02-1996

Delhi

Graduate

20180125182

MEGHA BAID

Female

2/7/96

RAIPUR

B.A ECONOMICS HONORS

4

20180125183

Nidhu Agrawal

Female

15/12/1994

Mumbai

Bachelor of Mass Media

FPM-C (BATCH 2018-2021)

Roll No

Name of Student

Age

Gender

City

Qualifications

Exp.
(Months)

201810033

Anjali P.S.

27

Female

Ahmedabad

Master of Fashion Management

33

20180308002

Anupama Ambika

36

Female

Mumbai

MBA

144

20180308003

Himani Sharma

28

Female

Bangalore

MBA

46

20180308004

Renza Muhammed Iqbal

25

Female

Calicut

MA

20

20180308006

Surabhi Anand

28

Female

Bangalore

Post Graduate Diploma in Management - Communications

21

20180308007

Varun Rijhwani

28

Male

Indore

MBA

38