AICTE Approval | Postgraduate Programme

Main Menu Responsive

Search Inner page

AICTE Approval

Overview

 

Mandatory Disclosure
Institute/Programme/Faculty/Fee/Scholarships/Admission/Admission Procedure/Criteria/Application Form/List of Application and Result

Name of the Institution
MICA

Address including Telephone, Fax , E-mail
Shela,
Ahmedabad – 380 058
Telephone: +91 2717 308250
Fax : +91 2717 308349
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Name and Address of the President
Madhukar Kamath
President
 MICA
 Shela
 Ahmedabad-380 058
 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Name and Address of the Dealing Officer
Mr. Sethu Iyer
 Executive Registrar
MICA
Shela
Ahmedabad – 380 058
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
Governance
Members of the Governing Council

Madhukar Kamath Group CEO and Managing Director
DDB Mudra Group, Mumbai
Chairperson
Abhijit Bhaduri Founder
Abhijit Bhaduri & Associates, Bengaluru
Member
Achal Bakeri Founder Chairman and Managing Director
Symphony Limited, Ahmedabad
Member
Anantha Babbili Carnegie Foundation/CASE Professor
Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi,
USA
Member
Bhaskar Das Group CEO
Zee Media Corporation Ltd, Mumbai
Member
Hema Viswanathan President
Barometer Research, Mumbai
Member
Indu Shahani Chairperson, Academic Council, Indian School of Design and Innovation
Mumbai
Member
Sandeep Menon Investor & Entrepreneur
Wildlife & Digital Content Space, Bangalore
Member
Santosh Desai Managing Director and CEO
Futurebrands Ltd, New Delhi
Member
Tridip Suhrud Director
Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad
Member
Preeti Shroff Dean
MICA, Ahmedabad
Sethu Iyer Executive Registrar
MICA, Ahmedabad
Secretary
Programmes

Name of the Programmes (Full-Time) approved by the AICTE

  1. Two-year Post Graduate Diploma in Management – Communications (PGDM-C) Intake: 180

  2. Two-year Executive Post Graduate Diploma in Management - Communications (Ex PGDM-C) Intake: 60

  3. Three Year Fellowship Programme in Management - Communications  (FPM-C) Intake: 08

PGDM-C BrochureFPM-C Brochure

Details for each Programme

  • Name : PGDM-C/Ex-PGDM-C/FPM-C

  • Number of seats : 180/60/08

  • Duration : Two Years/Two Years/Three Years

  • Fee (tuition) : PGDM-C | Rs.14, 07, 000
                               Ex PGDM-C | Rs. 5, 00, 000

  • Placement Facilities : Placement Cell provides support in placing all students

  • Campus placement details of last two years

2013

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    19.60
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    9.20

2014

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    23.00
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    9.30

2015

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    25.00
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    11.30

2016

Maximum salary offered per annum (in Rs. Lakhs):    25.5
Average salary offered per annum (in Rs. lakhs):    11.6

Name and duration of programme/s having affiliation/collaboration with Foreign University/ies/Institution/s

  1. PGDM(C)Two-year Post Graduate Diploma in Management (Communications)

  2. FPM(C)Three Year Fellowship Programme in Management (Communications)

  3. Ex-PGDM(C)Two-year Executive Post Graduate Diploma in Management (Communications)

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
MICA has the following international associations:

  • Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences, Sankt Augustin, Germany

  • Department of Communication & Journalism, University of New Mexico

  • ESCEM School of Business & Management, France

  • Institute of Applied Media Studies, Zurich

  • Queensland University of Technology, Australia

  • School of Communication Arts, Bangkok University, Thailand

  • School of Communication, Nanyang Technological University (NTU), Singapore

  • University of Southern Denmark

MICA is also a Fulbright Affiliate Institute as well as an approved and accredited partner of the Chartered Institute of Marketing, UK. Other international tie-ups are being explored. These collaborations focus on faculty and student exchange and joint research.

The international associations help to provide faculty and student exchanges and conduct research programmes and facilitate curriculum development.

The purpose of collaboration is:

  1. Student Exchange

  2. Faculty Exchange

  3. Curriculum Development and

  4. Research Activities

Whether the Collaborative Programme is approved by AICTE? If not whether the Domestic/Foreign Institution has applied to AICTE for approval as required under notification no. 37-3/Legal/2005 dated 16th May, 2005?

Not applicable as foreign students visit only for Exchange Programmes

PGDM-C Programme Focus

The programme is aimed to develop students’ skills in Strategic Marketing and Communication domains. The programme focuses on:

  • Imparting a sense of value that encompass not only work ethics, but also a commitment to and a passion for the science of Strategic Marketing as well as the art of Communication

  • Develop the mental discipline to execute concepts and ideas with creative innovation

Admissions

Number of seats sanctioned
(With the year of approval for PGDM-C/EX-PGDM-C/FPM-C)

2014-2016
PGDM-C:                   180
Ex PGDM-C:              60
FPM-C:                       08

Number of students admitted under various categories during last two years
(For PGDM-C/EX-PGDM-C/FPM-C)

PGDM-C
2014 - 2016:    158
2015 - 2017:    162
2016 - 2018:    180

Ex PGDM-C
2008 - 2009:    20
2009 - 2010:    07 

FPM- C
2014 - 2017:    07
2015 - 2018:    05
2016 - 2019:    05
                                             
Number of applications received during last two years

Year

PGDM-C

Year

Ex PGDM-C

Year

FPM-C

2014 - 16

6208

2009 - 2010

27

2014 - 2017

47

2015 - 17

5538

2009 - 2010

27

2015 - 2018

75

2016 - 18

7700

2009 - 2010

27

2016 - 2019

25

 

Admission Criteria
Admission to the PGDM(C) programme requires a Bachelor's degree (in keeping with the 10 + 2 + 3 system) or an equivalent qualification in any discipline recognised by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU). Candidates appearing for final examinations towards a Bachelor's degree (or equivalent) are also eligible to apply.

Selection Process
The MICA Admissions Test (MICAT) is the mandatory entrance exam for MICA’s PGDM-C. The MICAT is a validated multidimensional examination which assesses a candidate in areas relevant and crucial for a career in Strategic Marketing and Communication, such as:

  • Divergent thinking abilities

  • Written communication abilities

  • General awareness about contemporary social and industry issues, including areas relevant to media, marketing, advertising and business

  • Analytical and verbal abilities

The MICAT also includes psychometric profiling to assess the fit between the candidate and careers in Strategic Marketing and Communication.

Based on the MICAT performance, the candidates are further shortlisted and invited for the final round of selection – the Group Exercise (GE) and Personal Interview (PI). The GE offers a platform to assess a candidate’s personality, clarity in thought and ability to work in a team. The PI helps understand a candidate’s knowledge, determination, maturity and if into the culture of MICA and the industries it caters to. MICA invites Industry Experts, HR and Business Heads in the PI, to ensure that the skills of the shortlisted candidates are in line with the requirements of the industry.

Admissions Calendar

E V E N T

D A T E

MICAT Registration Opens

September, 2016

MICAT Registration Closes

January, 2017

Issue of MICAT Call Letters

January - February, 2017

MICAT

February, 2017

GE & PI

March / April, 2017

Declaration of Result

April, 2017

Orientation Programme

June, 2017

Session Begins

Last week of June, 2017

Application Forms
Online Submission

List of Application and Result
List of candidates called for MICAT, Group Exercise and Personal Interview is displayed on the MICA website. The Final result is also displayed on the Website as well as the final Admission list.

Fees

Details of fee per year for Two Year PGDM-C

Admission fee: Rs. 1, 965
Fees: Rs. 14, 07, 000
Schedule for payment: Three equal instalments in a year
July - September | payable in July
October - December | payable in October
January - March | payable in January
Fee waivers granted: On request, deferment of payment is permitted.
Student's Profile

PGDM-C (BATCH 2016-18)

Roll #

Full Name

Gender

Age

City

Educational Qualification

Work
Exp.

20160123001

Aakanksha Dhawan

Female

22

Yamuna Nagar

B.E Chemical

24

20160123002

Aakash Ahuja

Male

20

New Delhi

B.A. English Honours

 

20160123003

Aayush Dube

Male

21

Jaipur

Bachelor Of Technology (Pursuing)

 

20160123004

Abhigyan Anand

Male

24

Jamshedpur

B.Tech

43

20160123005

Abhinav Koranne

Male

24

Ratlam

Bachelor of Engineering

29

20160123006

Abhishek Agrawal

Male

23

Kolkata

BBA LLB

 

20160123007

Abhishek Paul

Male

24

Kolkata

Bachelors of Business Admini

41

20160123008

Aditya Gupta

Male

22

Vadodara

BSc. Economics

 

20160123009

Aishwarya Gupta

Female

22

New Delhi

Bachelors of Business Economics

9

20160123010

Ajay Gupta

Male

25

Delhi

B.Tech

32

20160123011

Aman Totla

Male

21

Kolkata

BBA

12

20160123012

Amaresh Mohapatra

Male

25

Bhubaneswar

BTech.

37

20160123013

Amogh Deshmukh

Male

21

Bhilai Nagar

B.com

 

20160123014

Ananthu Ravi

Male

23

KOTTAYAM

BTECH

8

20160123015

Angad Singh Bhullar

Male

22

Gurgaon

B.A (Hons) Economics

11

20160123016

Ankita Madan

Female

24

Patna

BTECH

46

20160123017

Ankita Vijay Mohan

Female

23

Mumbai

Bachelors in Management Studies (BMS)

14

20160123018

Anurag Singh

Male

21

Lucknow

B.A. (Hons) Economics

 

20160123019

Aparna N

Female

20

Cochin

B.Com

 

20160123020

Aritra Sen

Male

22

CHINSURAH

BBA(H)

 

20160123021

Arushi Walecha

Female

20

New Delhi

B. A. English (Hons)

1

20160123022

Ashutosh Shrivastava

Male

25

Jabalpur

BE Electronics and Communication

30

20160123023

Ayanbairoliya

Male

22

KOLKATA

BTECH

 

20160123024

Ayushi Mona

Female

21

New Delhi

B.Com Hons.

21

20160123025

Ayushi Shrivastava

Female

24

Bhopal

B. E.

35

20160123026

Bhalerao Rasika Suresh

Female

23

Nasik

BE Chemical

6

20160123027

Bhavya Singh Bishnoi

Male

21

New Delhi

Under Graduate,Final Year, Last Semester

 

20160123028

Charmy Ashish Chitnis

Female

21

AHMEDABAD

Bsc with Physics

 

20160123029

Devvrat Chandra

Male

22

Lucknow

Bachelor of Engineering

 

20160123030

Disha Samir Jariwala

Female

20

Mumbai

Bachelor of Management Studies

 

20160123031

Divjyot Kaur

Female

23

Ludhiana

B.Tech E.C.E.

7

20160123032

Esha Agarwal

Female

20

Faridabad

B.Com Hons.

 

20160123033

Haldipur Raunak Rajesh Shobhana

Male

24

Thane

M.Com

4

20160123034

Harshit Sharma

Male

21

DELHI

B.A(H) ECONOMICS

3

20160123035

Henna Jai Shah

Female

21

MUMBAI

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES

12

20160123036

Hindol Mukherjee

Male

25

KOLKATA

B.TECH(ELECTRICAL AND ELECRONICS ENGINEERING)

6

20160123037

Ishani Sanyal

Female

21

Kolkata

B.B.A (Hons)

2 years

20160123038

Jasmine Kamal Dugar

Female

21

surat

bachelor of commerce

 

20160123039

Jyotsna Singh

Female

23

Mumbai

Bachelor of Management Studies

23

20160123040

Kajol Gupta

Female

20

Indore

Pursuing BBA (Marketing)

 

20160123041

Karthik Jagdish Rao

Male

26

Bangalore

B.E

30

20160123042

Kumar Dattani

Male

24

Mumbai

B. Tech. (Mechatronics)

19

20160123043

Lima Anna Stephen

Female

24

Bangalore

B Tech in Electronics and Communication

28

20160123044

Mallika Yamdagni

Female

20

Gurgaon

Appearing for Final Graduation Examination

 

20160123045

Manaswini Yerram

Female

20

Vadodara

Bachelors in Business Administration

 

20160123046

Manu Pratap Singh

Male

23

Jaipur

Bachelor of Technology

 

20160123047

Mithila Bhaktha

Female

22

Mumbai

Bachelor of Mass Media

 

20160123048

Monica Chandil

Female

20

Vadodara

B.Tech(Computer Engg.) -Pursuing

 

20160123049

Nandita Paul

Female

22

Bangalore

BSc. in Hospitality and Hotel Administration

16

20160123050

Nishant Sawant

Male

21

Thane

Graduate (BBA)

7

20160123051

Nitika Nijhawan

Female

21

NOIDA

B.A. (Hons.) Economics

 

20160123052

Paavani Pratap Jain

Female

20

Faridabad

Higher Secondary (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj) , Final Semester Graduation (Bachelor with Honors in Commerce)

 

20160123053

Paras Ramesh Sanghvi

Male

24

Dombivli

B.E. in Computer

20

20160123054

Prerna Singh

Female

25

New Delhi

Engineer

32

20160123055

Priyanka Neelakantan

Female

22

Mumbai

B.A Hons Business and Human Resource Management

7+

20160123056

Priyanshi Poddar

Female

22

Kolkata

BA Hons English

23 months

20160123057

Rahul Rakesh Yadav

Male

24

Bharuch

B.Tech (Computer Engineering)

12

20160123058

Rashi Motiani

Female

22

Bhopal

BE

 

20160123059

Ridhima Duggal

Female

23

GURGAON

B.Tech

1

20160123060

Rishi Raj Singh Rathore

Male

23

Jodhpur

B.Tech, Mechanical Engineering

16

20160123061

Rituraj Singj

Male

26

Jaunpur

Bachelor of Hotel Management

46

20160123062

Rohan Desai

Male

23

Surat

B.Tech (Petroleum Engineering)

24 months

20160123063

Sagar Mukund Lokhande

Male

23

Nagpur

Graduate

5

20160123064

Sagun M Nagar

Male

27

Delhi

B.Tech in Information Technology

67

20160123065

Samant Siddharth Mahadeo

Male

24

MUMBAI

B.E in Computer Engineering

24

20160123066

Sanjana Chandrakant Jain

Female

20

Thane

Bachelors of commerce

 

20160123067

Sankalp

Male

25

Allahabad

B.Tech(Mechanical Engineering)

12

20160123068

Sayantani Sarkar

Female

22

Kolkata

B.com (Hons)

7

20160123069

Shashank Kumar Srivastava

Male

21

Bengaluru

BBA

 

20160123070

Shiraley Chandra

Female

22

Lucknow

Graduate

 

20160123071

Shrey Ratan

Male

25

Noida

B.Tech

38

20160123072

Shreya Ramakrishnan

Female

20

New Delhi

BA(Hons) Journalism

 

20160123073

Siddharth P Singh

Male

22

Raipur

BBA

10

20160123074

Sinu Daniel Varghese

Male

27

Mumbai

Bachelor of Engineering - EXTC

24

20160123075

Snehel chakraborty

Male

25

kolkata

B.Tech

30

20160123076

Somdatta Roychowdhuri

Female

22

Kolkata

M.A. (Pursuing, due 2016)

 

20160123077

Stuti Sethi

Female

22

delhi

Graduate

22

20160123078

Sugandha Gera

Female

24

New Delhi

B.Tech(I.T)

22

20160123079

Sumitabh Uzir

Male

24

Mumbai

B.Tech Mechanical

24

20160123080

Swati Bhargava

Female

26

BHOPAL

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

36

20160123081

Tanmay himanshu shah

Male

22

Ahmedabad

Bachelors in business administration

12

20160123082

Tarun Shrivastava

Male

23

Mumbai

Bachelor of Engineering

33

20160123083

Tushaar Katewa

Male

24

Navi Mumbai

Bachelor of Mass Media

21

20160123084

Tushar Nandkeoliar

Male

25

GRETER NOIDA

B.E. (CIVIL)

4

20160123085

V Srinath

Male

23

NEW DELHI

B.Tech in ECE

24

20160123086

Varun Verma

Male

25

Pune

Bachelor of Engineering

23

20160123087

Vasundhara Yadav

Female

24

New Delhi

M.Sc. Chemistry

7

20160123088

Vedabrata Rao

Male

22

NEW DELHI

B.A. (H) English

11

20160123089

Vivek Nair

Male

22

New Delhi

B.A (pol Sc) (Appearing)

 

20160123090

Waquee Ahmed

Male

24

Dhanbad

B.E.(Hons.)

 

20160123091

Aakarsh Sood

Male

21

NEW DELHI

BA HONOURS ECONOMICS

 

20160123092

Aarooshi Kothari

Female

25

JAIPUR

BTech (Computer Science)

28

20160123093

Abheesha

Female

21

Dibrugarh

B.Sc(H)Mathematics

 

20160123094

Abhinav Khanna

Male

21

Noida

B.Com(H)

10

20160123095

Abhinav Ramesh Chandekar

Male

21

Hyderabad

B.Tech

 

20160123096

Abhishek Angira

Male

21

Delhi

B.Tech

 

20160123097

Aditya Dhupar

Male

20

Ahmedabad

Bachelor of Commerce

 

20160123098

Aditya Sudhakar Dubash

Male

24

Chennai

B.Tech

24

20160123099

Ajay Charanjit Singh

Male

25

Mumbai

Master Of Commerce (Part II)

8

20160123100

Alisha Singhal

Female

20

New Delhi

Graduate: BA economics honours (to be)

 

20160123101

Amandeep Singh

Male

22

Gurgaon

B.E. (Hons.) Civil Engineering

 

20160123102

Ammaar Saifuddin Golwala

Male

22

Mumbai

B.Com

14

20160123103

Amrutha R

Female

24

Hyderabad

M.Tech

32

20160123104

Ananya Vashishtha

Female

21

Delhi

B.A. Economic (Hons.)

 

20160123105

Animesh Gupta

Male

24

Panchkula

BE - Mechanical Engineering

30

20160123106

Ankita Sharma

Female

21

New Delhi

Bachelors Of Business Administration

1

20160123107

Ankur Dey

Male

25

KOLKATA

B.TECH

36

20160123108

Anurodh Upadhyay

Male

24

Jaora distt. Ratlam

Bachelor of Business Adminsitration

12

20160123109

Apurva Bhinda

Male

25

Jaipur

B.Tech

20

20160123110

Arushi Chak

Female

25

GURGAON

B.A (H) PSYCHOLOGY; M.A. COUNSELLING

12

20160123111

Ashita V

Female

23

TRIVANDRUM

B.Tech

12

20160123112

Ashna Shah

Female

22

Mumbai

Bachelor Of Mass Media

11

20160123113

Avanindra Jha

Male

22

Mumbai

B.Tech

 

20160123114

Aysha Azam Shaikh

Female

21

Mumbai

Bachelors in Engineering

 

20160123115

Ayushi Sah

Female

20

Allahabad

Pursuing BA(Hons) in Economics

 

20160123116

Bagmishree

Female

19

Bhubaneswar

Bachelors in Journalism and Mass Communication (Hons)

 

20160123117

Bhaskar C Joshi

Male

25

Navi Mumbai

Bachelors of Engineering

36

20160123118

C L Chandhni

Female

23

Bangalore

BTech, Computer Science and Engineering

16

20160123119

Deepika Jindal

Female

23

Bathinda

B.Tech

22

20160123120

Dhru Jamwal

Male

24

New Delhi

BA (Hons) Political Science

42

20160123121

Divay Agarwal

Male

22

Ghaziabad

Graduate

13

20160123122

Divyansh Hiren Bhatt

Male

21

Vadodara

Bachelor of Engineering

 

20160123123

Farheen Haider

Female

21

Mumbai

BCom

 

20160123124

Harshili Malhotra

Female

21

Faridabad

Graduate - BA(hons.) English

 

20160123125

Harshit Talwar

Male

25

Delhi

BE Mechanical

33

20160123126

Himani Singh

Female

24

Kota

B.E. (Electronics & Telecommunication)

9

20160123127

Ishaan Humble

Male

21

INDORE

B.E.

 

20160123128

Ishita Singh

Female

24

Lucknow

Bachelor of Technology (CSE)

20 months

20160123129

Jessica Mohapatra

Female

23

Kolkata

Btech

9 months

20160123130

K Shyam Kumar

Male

21

Thrissur

B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering

 

20160123131

Karan Sachdeva

Male

22

Meerut

Bachelor of Technology

 

20160123132

Khushboo Kumari

Female

24

Patna

Bachelors in Technology(IT)

29

20160123133

Kunwar Sanjit

Male

23

New Delhi

B.Tech

12

20160123134

Madhulika Kaul

Female

21

Noida

BBA (Gen.)

 

20160123135

Manasvi Srivastava

Male

21

Gurgaon

B.Com. (H)

 

20160123136

Manshi Khemani

Female

21

Kolkata

Graduate

9

20160123137

Megha Gautam

Female

24

Gurgaon

B.tech-Biotechnology

24

20160123138

Moksha Bhambhani

Female

22

Jaipur

BBA

13

20160123139

Namita Kulkarni

Female

21

Bangalore

B.Com

2

20160123140

Nirmit Girish Shah

Male

20

Ahmedabad

Bachelors of Engineering

 

20160123141

Nitesh Kumar Rath

Male

23

ANGUL

BTECH

21

20160123142

Nitika Satya

Female

23

Patna

B.Tech

20

20160123143

Parag Agrawal

Male

21

Kolkata

BBA (Awaiting graduation certificate)

 

20160123144

Praptee Sharma

Female

20

Faridabad

Bachelor of Commerce

 

20160123145

Pritesh Prafullchandra Desai

Male

23

Surat

B.E. - Electronics

31

20160123146

Priyansha Jain

Female

20

Kolkata

B. A. Honours

 

20160123147

Rahul Dinesh Dubey

Male

23

Thane

B.E (Electronics & Telecommunications)

22

20160123148

Rao Malavika Shamsunder

Female

25

Mumbai

B.E.

34

20160123149

Rhea Vishal Jain

Female

20

Mumbai

Bachelors of Mass Media

 

20160123150

Rishabh Bucha

Male

22

Ghaziabad

B.Com (Hons)

13

20160123151

Rishika

Female

19

Ghaziabad

bachelors of management studies

 

20160123152

Robin Bhateja

Male

26

abohar

graduate

44

20160123153

Roli Agarwal

Female

22

Sagar

BE Computer Engineering

 

20160123154

Sagorika Mozumder

Female

22

Surat

B.Tech, Electrical

 

20160123155

Sahil Bhatia

Male

21

Mumbai

Graduate

 

20160123156

Samiksha Sunil Jaiswal

Female

23

Aurangabad

B.E

8

20160123157

Sauvik

Male

25

Joynagar,Dashamighat

B-Tech

45

20160123158

Shalaka Yadav

Female

24

GANDHINAGAR

BACHELOR OF DENTAL SURGERY (B.D.S)

4

20160123159

Shesha Hitesh Shukla

Female

23

Mumbai

B.E. Electronics and Telecommunication

5

20160123160

Shreesh Deepak Pant

Male

23

Mumbai

Bachelor of Technology

31

20160123161

Shreya Gulati

Female

23

Delhi

Bachelor's in Design

11

20160123162

Shyamsunder Iyer

Male

26

Navi Mumbai

Bachelors in Management Studies

24

20160123163

Siddharth Shankar Bhatnagar

Male

23

Dehradun

Graduate (B.Com Hons)

3

20160123164

Smriti Chadha

Female

23

New Delhi

Graduate

2

20160123165

Soham Mishra

Male

25

Malda

B. Tech (Electronics and Telecommunications)

26

20160123166

Somil Makhija

Male

23

DELHI

Bachelors of Technology (Computer Science and Engineering)

23

20160123167

Subhasish Sahu

Male

23

Berhampur

B Tech.

22

20160123168

Sumedha Chatterjee

Female

24

Kolkata

Bachelor of Science

16

20160123169

Swastik Banerjee

Male

24

Kolkata

B.Tech

24

20160123170

Tamanna Kakkar

Female

24

Ludhiana

B.E. (Chemical Engineering)

24

20160123171

Tanvi Gupta

Female

22

Noida

BSc. Zoology hons

9 months

20160123172

Tilak Pradeep Dugar

Female

20

Ahmedabad

Bachelor of Commerce

 

20160123173

Tushar Gupta

Male

24

Kanpur

B. Tech

32

20160123174

Upender Singh Adhikari

Male

25

New Delhi

Bachelors in Hotel Management

18

20160123175

Vaidyanathan lakshman Iyer

Male

22

Vadodara

B.tech EEE

 

20160123176

Vasudha Pande

Female

26

Dehradun

B.Sc., M.Sc.

9

20160123177

Vatsal Sethi

Male

22

New Delhi

Bachelor Of Business Studies

17

20160123178

Vikas Gupta

Male

25

Mumbai

Bachelor of Engineering

23

20160123179

Vyom Vidyut Vasavada

Male

22

Ahmedabad

B.Pharm

 

20160123180

Zainab Darukhanawala

Female

24

Mumbai

Bachelors of Engineering

22

FPM-C (BATCH 2016-2019)

Roll No

Name of Student

Age

Gender

City

Qualifications

Exp.
(Months)

20160306001

Anupa Barik

25

Female

Kolkata

Mass Communication

8

20160306002

Mitrajit Biswas

27

Male

Kolkata

M.Com

0

20160306003

Payal Mohitkumar Trivedi

25

Female

Bhavnagar

MBA

21

20160306004

Sharanya Jessica Stanley

23

Female

Bengaluru

M.Sc.

12

20160306005

Sindhu E. Sahadevan

27

Female

Cochin

MBA

41

Copyrights @ MICA 2015. All Rights Reserved.